Home › 2026 Midterms › By state › Alabama

Alabama 2026 election odds on Polymarket

Updated October 15, 2026 at 01:34 UTC · refreshed twice a day · Election Day is November 3, 2026

Polymarket odds for Alabama in the 2026 midterms. Alabama's Senate race: Barry Moore (Republican) leads at 97.4% (Safe Republican). Alabama's governor race: Tommy Tuberville (Republican) leads at 94.2% (Likely Republican). House: Democrats favoured in 1 and Republicans in 6 of 7 districts with a market.

RaceDemocratRepublicanRatingVolume
SenateEverett Wess 1.9%Barry Moore 97.4%Safe Republican$13.1Krace page
GovernorDoug Jones 5.9%Tommy Tuberville 94.2%Likely Republican$40.4Krace page
House AL-01Clyde Jones Jr. 2.5%Jerry Carl 95.5%Safe Republican$48.5Krace page
House AL-02Shomari Figures 30.5%Rhett Marques 69.5%Lean Republican$81.4Krace page
House AL-03Lee McInnis 0.2%Mike Rogers 97.5%Safe Republican$44.6Krace page
House AL-04Amanda Pusczek 0.9%Robert Aderholt 98.5%Safe Republican$38.8Krace page
House AL-05Andrew Sneed 4.2%Dale Strong 95.5%Safe Republican$67.5Krace page
House AL-06Maurice Mercer 3.4%Gary Palmer 95.8%Safe Republican$26.3Krace page
House AL-07Terri Sewell 97.5%Ammie Akin 0.5%Safe Democrat$93.8Krace page

Same races on Kalshi: Senate: Democrat 1.9% / Republican 97.7% · Governor: Democrat 7.3% / Republican 93.2% (midpoint of bid and ask).

Ratings from the favorite's price: safe 95%+, likely 80–95%, lean 60–80%, toss-up below 60%. Prices are Polymarket share prices read as probabilities, not polls. Educational information, not betting advice.

National picture: 2026 midterm forecast · Senate forecast · House forecast · Governor forecast

On November 3: election night guide (when polls close, how these markets resolve, what moves the odds).

Cite this data

Quoting these numbers in an article, a paper or a newsletter? Copy this citation and keep the date, because prices move. Tips: how to cite Polymarket odds.

Polymarket View, “Alabama 2026 election odds on Polymarket”, October 15, 2026, https://polymarkettrader.com/odds/2026-elections/alabama/ (data: Polymarket, CC BY 4.0).

Frequently asked questions

Who is favoured in Alabama's 2026 elections?

Polymarket odds for Alabama in the 2026 midterms. Alabama's Senate race: Barry Moore (Republican) leads at 97.4% (Safe Republican). Alabama's governor race: Tommy Tuberville (Republican) leads at 94.2% (Likely Republican). House: Democrats favoured in 1 and Republicans in 6 of 7 districts with a market.

How are the ratings set?

From the favourite's price in each race's Polymarket winner market: 95% or more is safe, 80–95% likely, 60–80% lean and below 60% a toss-up. Market prices, not polls.

Other states

Alaska · Arizona · Arkansas · California · Colorado · Connecticut · Delaware · Florida · Georgia · Hawaii · Idaho · Illinois · Indiana · Iowa · Kansas · Kentucky · Louisiana · Maine · Maryland · Massachusetts · Michigan · Minnesota · Mississippi · Missouri · Montana · Nebraska · Nevada · New Hampshire · New Jersey · New Mexico · New York · North Carolina · North Dakota · Ohio · Oklahoma · Oregon · Pennsylvania · Rhode Island · South Carolina · South Dakota · Tennessee · Texas · Utah · Vermont · Virginia · Washington · West Virginia · Wisconsin · Wyoming

Polymarket View is independent and not affiliated with Polymarket, any party or campaign.